Mtechtips Best blue chip stocks investment for 2013

BSE and NSE best blue chip stocks for 2013

 

Company NameMarket CapPRICEPEPB
Punjab Natl.Bank28609.83843.55.861.1
I O C L65263.3268.86.581.1
Bank of Baroda35567.13859.46.731.3
IDBI Bank14088.19110.26.740.8
Bank of India19448.27338.956.81
Power Fin.Corpn.26776.4202.856.81.3
Canara Bank21831.04492.86.951.1
Rural Elec.Corp.23886.66241.97.11.6
JSW Steel18121.81812.27.121
Tata Steel41601.78428.357.320.8
Union Bank (I)15093.33274.157.411.2
Reliance Infra.13625.51518.17.510.8
Oriental Bank10074.47345.37.680.9
B P C L25528.34353.057.741.7
Oil India28021.67466.158.381.6
Neyveli Lignite13480.480.359.411.1
Bhushan Steel10057.96473.659.911.4
St Bk of India159556.542377.7510.81.9
S A I L37401.9590.5510.90.9
NTPC128917.77156.3512.41.8
Sesa Goa16895.3194.412.51.3
NHPC Ltd31489.8925.612.71.2
Reliance Capital11747.25478.2513.11.1
Hindalco Inds.24783.2129.4513.20.8
Reliance Inds.271307.84840.3514.71.7
JSW Energy10848.9366.1514.91.8
Bharat Electron10121.61265.216.71.8

*Mtechtips these picks are on basis on number only.for investment must buy near major support with minimum 3-5 years horizon.

WWW.MTECHTIPS.COM

07489294118-119

 

Mtech

    Comments are closed.

    NOTE : You are advised to take your position with your sense and judgment.The views and investment tips expressed by users on MCXStar.com are their own, and not that of the website or its management. MCXStar.com advises users to check with certified experts before taking any investment decisions. If any other company also giving same script and recommandation then we are not responsible for that. We have not any position in our given scripts. Visiting our web one should by agree to our terms and condition and disclaimer also. All credit goes to original authors of post on this website. Website owner is not responsible for any loss due to your own decision or judgement. Thanks for Visiting our Website.